wheelion

Import a Opel Insignia 2018

This is a hand-picked selection of our Opel Insignia import cars from 2018 priced below the estimated Dutch market value. For each car we show the price, the estimated saving versus the Dutch market, the BPM payable and the indicative transport cost. The full list and the exact price breakdown per car — with import assistance — are shown after you register for free.

Opel Insignia 2018 occasion

Opel Insignia

1.5 Turbo OPC MATRIX 1.Last.SLO.100000KM

2018 · 100.000 km · Benzine

€ 11.890

Estimated saving € 1.737

BPM (indicative)
€ 763
Opel Insignia 2018 occasion

Opel Insignia

Sports Tourer 2.0 CDTi Innovation - le 91 000 km

2018 · 91.000 km · Diesel

€ 12.900

Estimated saving € 1.404

BPM (indicative)
€ 847
Opel Insignia 2018 occasion

Opel Insignia

B Sports Tourer Business Innovation

2018 · 112.000 km · Benzine

€ 11.999

Estimated saving € 3.069

BPM (indicative)
€ 915
Transport (indicative)
€ 200
Opel Insignia 2018 occasion

Opel Insignia

INSIGNIA SPORTS TOURER 2,0 CDTi Kombi

2018 · 80.000 km · Diesel

€ 10.998

Estimated saving € 2.616

BPM (indicative)
€ 915
Transport (indicative)
€ 350
Opel Insignia 2018 occasion

Opel Insignia

Opel Insignia GSI Grand Sport 2.0 *nur an Händler*

2018 · 100.676 km · Diesel

€ 13.444

Estimated saving € 2.347

BPM (indicative)
€ 777
Transport (indicative)
€ 350
Opel Insignia 2018 occasion

Opel Insignia

Opel Insignia GSI Grand Sport 2.0 *nur an Händler*

2018 · 100.676 km · Diesel

€ 13.650

Estimated saving € 2.141

BPM (indicative)
€ 777
Transport (indicative)
€ 350
Opel Insignia 2018 occasion

Opel Insignia

B Sports Tourer Exclusive

2018 · 110.000 km

€ 10.250

Estimated saving € 2.068

BPM (indicative)
€ 984
Transport (indicative)
€ 350
Opel Insignia 2018 occasion

Opel Insignia

Insignia Sports Tourer

2018 · 135.500 km · Diesel

€ 10.680

Estimated saving € 1.805

BPM (indicative)
€ 777
Transport (indicative)
€ 200

Transport costs: Indicative. Final rate on request from the carrier.

Register your business account for all Opel Insignia 2018 import cars

Above you see a selection of the best Opel Insignia 2018 deals, with the estimated saving per car. Wheelion is the import platform for professional car dealers and importers — register your free business account for the full offering, the complete price breakdown per car (BPM, transport and margin) and personal import assistance.

Wheelion is an import platform for professional car dealers and importers — not a marketplace for private buyers. Registration is for businesses only.

Import Opel Insignia — other years

Frequently asked questions

Are these Opel Insignia from 2018 really cheaper than the Dutch market?
Yes. This is a selection of Opel Insignia cars from 2018 whose price — including the BPM payable — is below the estimated Dutch market value. We only show cars with a reliably calculated price difference; the exact margin is shown after you register for free.
What does a Opel Insignia from 2018 cost to import?
The Opel Insignia import cars shown from 2018 range from € 10.250 to € 13.650 (excluding BPM and transport, which we show separately per car).